TUSUR Researchers

TUSUR Researchers

TUSUR Researchers

TUSUR Researchers

Research groups carrying out work in priority research areas at TUSUR are led by the university professors who cherish TUSUR traditions and pass the highest research standards on to younger scientists. It is owing to their efforts, that TUSUR is solidifying its position in the international research community and expanding its collaboration with foreign universities and research centers. Many of these professors have laid the foundation for new lines of research and have been developing them together with students and apprentices for over 30 years.

Professors — leaders of TUSUR research groups, listed according to priority research areas

Nanotechnology

Department of Computer Control and Design Systems

  1. Yury A. Shurygin, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  2. Alexander G. Garganeev, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  3. Anatoly Ya. Klimenko, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  4. Alexander N. Sychev, professor, Doctor of Engineering

Department of Physics

  1. Efim M. Oks, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  2. Viktor A. Burdovitsin, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  3. Olga v. Voevodina, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
  4. Andrey V. Kozyrev, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
  5. Nikolai G. Rempe, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  6. Viktor F. Tarasenko, professor

Department of Physical Electronics

  1. Pavel E. Troyan, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  2. Tamara I. Danilina, professor, Candidate of Engineering
  3. V. A. Kagadey, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
  4. Serafim V. Smirnov, professor, Doctor of Engineering

Department of Microwave and Quantum Radio Engineering

  1. Sergey N. Sharangovich, professor, Candidate of Physics and Mathematics
  2. Lev A. Bokov, professor, Candidate of Engineering (head of Department)
  3. Gennady G. Goshin, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
  4. Vyacheslav I. Efanov, professor, Candidate of Engineering
  5. Andrey P. Kokhanenko, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
  6. Arkady E. Mandel, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
  7. Alexander A. Tikhomirov, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
  8. Vladimir M. Shandarov, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics

Department of Electronic Devices

  1. Stanislav M. Shandarov, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
  2. Pavel P. Geyko, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
  3. Valery N. Davydov, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
  4. Mikhail M. Mikhailov, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  5. Leonid N. Orlikov, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  6. Evgeny E. Slyadnikov, professor, Doctor of Engineering

Department of Radioelectronics and Data Protection

  1. Anatoly S. Zadorin, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
  2. Yury V. Grinyaev, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
  3. Lyudmila I. Sharygina, professor, Candidate of Engineering

Nikolai D. Malyutin, professor, Doctor of Engineering, also does research in the field of nanotechnologies

 

Radio Engineering and Telecommunication Systems

Department of Radio Engineering Systems

  1. German S. Sharygin, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  2. Yury P. Akulinishev, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  3. Vadim P. Denisov, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  4. Nikolai P. Krasnenko, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
  5. Alexander S. Chumakov, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics

Department of Design and Production of Radioelectronic Equipment

  1. Viktor N. Tatarinov, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  2. Evgeny V. Masalov, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  3. Arkady S. Shostak, professor, Doctor of Engineering

Department of Telecommunications and Basic Principles of Radio Engineering

  1. Alexey V. Pugovkin, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  2. Nina A. Karataeva, professor, Candidate of Engineering
  3. Viktor A. Krakovskiy, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  4. Alexander V. Filatov, professor, Doctor of Engineering

Department of Television and Control

  1. Ivan N. Pustynskiy, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  2. Talgat R. Gaziziv, professor, Candidate of Engineering

Department of Radiocommunication Systems

  1. Sergey V. Melikhov, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  2. Igor A. Kolesov, professor, Candidate of Engineering

Department of Radioelectronic Technologies and Environmental Monitoring

  1. Nikolai S. Golosov, professor
  2. Alexander G. Kartashev, professor, Doctor of Biology
  3. Gennady V. Smirnov, professor, Doctor of Engineering

Intelligent Power Electronics

Department of Industrial Electronics

  1. Anatoly V. Kobzev, professor, Doctor of Engineering.
  2. Gennady Ya. Mikhalchenko, professor, Doctor of Engineering.
  3. Valentin P. Obrusnik, professor, Doctor of Engineering.
  4. Alexander V. Sharapov, professor, Candidate of Engineering.

Department of Electronic Automation and Control Systems

  1. Alexander G. Garganeev, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  2. Anatoly A. Svetlakov, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  3. Oleg I. Cherepanov, professor, Doctor of Engineering

Department of Computer Control and Design Systems

  1. Yury A. Shurygin, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  2. Alexander G. Garganeev, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  3. Anatoly Ya. Klimenko, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  4. Alexander N. Sychev, professor, Doctor of Engineering

Department of Radioelectronic Technologies and Environmental Monitoring

  1. Nikolai S. Golosov, professor
  2. Alexander G. Kartashev, professor, Doctor of Biology
  3. Gennady V. Smirnov, professor, Doctor of Engineering

Intelligent Information Technologies and Control Systems, Information Security

Department of Information Processing Automation

  1. Yury P. Ekhlakov, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  2. Nikolai V. Zamyatin, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  3. Mikhail T. Reshetnikov, professor, Candidate of Engineering
  4. Maria P. Silich, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  5. Ilya A. Khodashinskiy, professor, Doctor of Engineering

Department of Automated Control Systems

  1. Anatoly M. Korikov, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  2. Vladimir G. Astafurov, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
  3. Alexander N. Goritov, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  4. Vladimir T. Kalayda, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  5. Mikhail Yu. Kataev, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  6. Artur A. Mitsel, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  7. Viktor L. Sergeev, professor, Doctor of Engineering

Department of Electronic Automation and Control Systems

  1. Alexander G. Garganeev, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  2. Anatoly A. Svetlakov, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  3. Oleg I. Cherepanov, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics

Department of Economic Mathematics, Informatics and Statistics

  1. Igor G. Borovskoy, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics

Department of Complex Information Security of Computer Systems

  1. Alexander A. Shelupanov, professor, Doctor of Engineering (head of Department)
  2. Vladislav A. Beynarovich, professor, Doctor of Engineering

Department of Radioelectronics and Data Protection

  1. Anatoly S. Zadorin, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
  2. Yury V. Grinyaev, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
  3. Lyudmila I. Sharygina, professor, Candidate of Engineering

Department of Radio Engineering Systems

  1. German S. Sharygin, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  2. Yury P. Akulinichev, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  3. Vadim P. Denisov, professor, Doctor of Engineering
  4. Nikolai P. Krasnenko, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
  5. Alexander S. Chumakov, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics

Innovations

Department of Innovation Management

  1. Roman V. Meshcheryakov, professor, Doctor of Engineering (head of Department)

Branch of UNESCO department «New Materials and Technologies»

  1. Yury M. Osipov, professor, Doctor of Engineering, Doctor of Economics

Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics

  1. Sergey V. Timchenko, professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics
Sitemap